KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas Relays
April 15th-18th 2020 Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
34 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (11 articles)
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (6 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - Kansas Relays
Apr 21st 2010, 2:42am
Search
2010 Results - Kansas Relays
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 21st 2010, 2:42am
Comments
Kansas Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010
Lawrence, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene
adidas
Anderson County
Antigua
Arkansas State
Asics
Atchison
Baker
Baldwin
Basehor-Linwood
Belle Plaine
Beloit
Benedictine (KS)
Bennington
Benton
Bern
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (KS)
Bishop Miege
Bishop Ward
Blair
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Blue Valley
Blue Valley Northwest
Blue Valley West
Bonner Springs
Boulder Express
BRC/G
Broken Arrow
Buhler
Butler County
Cameron
Cameron
Carthage
Center
Central (Par
Central Missouri
Chapman
Cheney
Circle
Clearwater
Clinton
Cloud County
Coe
Colby (KS)
Colorado School of Mines
Competing Fo
Council Grove
Cowley College
Creighton Preparatory
Culver-Stockton
Derby
Desoto
Dickinson State
Dominican
Doyle TC
Drake
Drury
East Central (OK)
El Dorado
Emporia
Emporia State
Eudora
Fairbury Senior
Florissant Valley
Fort Hays State
Francis Howell North
Frankfort
Friends
Ft Zumwalt North
Gallatin
Garden City
Garden Plain
Gardner Edgerton
GC Foster
Girard
Graceland
Grain Valley
Grandview
Great Bend
Gretna
Harding
Harrisonville
Haskell Indian Nations
Hastings
Hayden
Hays
Haysville-Campus
Hazelwood Central
Hazelwood East
Hickman Mills
Highland Park
Holcomb
Holland Hall School
Horton
Hungary
Hutchinson CC
Hutchinson Senior
Iberia
International All Stars
Iola
Iowa Central
Iowa State
Jackson
Jayhawk Linn
Jenks
Johnson County
Joplin
Juck Ath
Junction City
Kansas
Kansas City CC
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Kansas Wesleyan
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kearney
Kearney
Kickapoo
Kiowa-South
Ladue Horton Watkins
Lansing
Laverne
Lawrence
Lawrence Free State
Leavenworth
Lee's Summit West
Lees Summit
Lees Summit North
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Liberty (Mountain View)
Lincoln (MO)
Lincoln All Stars
Lincoln College Prep
Lindbergh
Lindenwood
Little River
Logan
Louisburg
Loup City
Lutheran
Maize
Manhattan
Maranatha Academy
Marion
Maryville
Mc Cluer
Mc Cluer North
McCluer South-Berkeley
McPherson
McPherson
Memphis
Midwestern State (TX)
Mill Valley
Mission Valley
Missouri
Missouri Baptist
Missouri S&T
Missouri Southern
Missouri State
Missouri-Kansas City
Moberly
Mulvane
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
Neosho
Neosho Count
Nerinx Hall
Ness City
Netherlands Antilles
Newton
Nigeria
Nike
NL
Norman
North Kansas City
Northern Iowa
Northwest Missouri State
Notre Dame De Sion
Oak Grove
Oak Park
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Olathe East
Olathe North
Olathe Northwest
Olpe
Omaha Central
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
On Track Management
Oral Roberts
Osawatomie
Ottawa
Paola
Papillion-La Vista
Park
Park Hill
Pawhuska
Peabody-Burns
Pembroke Hill
Penney
Perry-Lecompton
Piedmont
Piper
Pittsburg State (KS)
Plattsmouth
Pleasant Hill
Poplar Bluff Senior
Pratt
Princeton
Pro Sports
Puma
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
Reebok
Republic County
Riley County
Rock Bridge
Rockhurst
Rossville
Royal Valley
Ruskin
Salina Central
Seton Hall
Shawnee Heights
Shawnee Mission East
Shawnee Mission North
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission West
Sioux Falls
Smithville
Southern Nazarene
Southwest Baptist
Southwestern (KS)
Southwestern Heights
Speedway
Sports Man
Sprint Tec
SPT Track Cl
St Cloud State
St Joseph Central
St Kitts
St Louis University
St Mary's
St. James
St. Joseph's College Brooklyn
St. Teresa's Academy
St. Thomas
Staley
Sterling
Sterling
Sumner Academy
Tabor
Team Nebraska Brooks
Tescott
Thayer Central
Tonganoxie
Topeka
Topeka-Highland Park
Topeka-Seaman
Topeka-West
Total Sports
Triple play
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Wamego
Wartburg
Washburn Rural
Washington
Wausau East
Wayne State (NE) College
Westminster Christian
Wichita East
Wichita Independent
Wichita North
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast
William Chrisman
William Woods
Winnetonka
Woodland
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4xMile Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
10.50
+1.9
1
2
Cotton, Terrel
12
Speedway
10.53
+1.9
1
3
Jurgilas, Martynas
10
Kansas State
10.53
+1.9
1
4
Jr, Oliver Bradwell
Unattached
10.60
+1.9
1
5
Forbes, Jamal
11
Dickinson State
10.66
+1.9
1
6
JR, Frank Grant
12
Southwest Baptis
10.69
+1.9
1
7
Matadi, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
10.74
+1.9
1
Mens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
10.46w
+3.4
1
2
Jurgilas, Martynas
10
Kansas State
10.48w
+2.3
2
3
Jr, Oliver Bradwell
Unattached
10.53w
+3.0
3
4
Cotton, Terrel
12
Speedway
10.58w
+3.3
4
5
JR, Frank Grant
12
Southwest Baptis
10.62w
+2.6
6
7
Bruce, Kimour
11
Lincoln (MO)
10.63w
+3.0
3
8
Matadi, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
10.65w
+3.3
4
9
Udia, Gabe
12
St Cloud State
10.65w
+3.4
1
10
Thomas, Terrance
10
Butler County
10.66w
+3.4
1
11
Terrelonge, Gavin
11
Lincoln (MO)
10.69w
+2.6
6
12
Wellington, Wilmot
10
Iowa Central
10.77w
+3.4
1
6
Forbes, Jamal
11
Dickinson State
10.77w
+2.7
5
13
Bryden, Dwain
11
Lincoln (MO)
10.78w
+2.6
6
14
Coniglio, Jason
11
Kansas State
10.80w
+2.7
5
15
Roach, Kenneth
12
Unattached
10.81w
+3.0
3
16
Dixon, Kenroy
8
Unattached
10.85w
+2.3
2
17
Miles, John
12
Northwest Missou
10.88w
+2.6
6
17
Wright, Greg
10
Pittsburg State
10.88w
+2.7
5
19
Lewis, Patrick
9
Iowa State
10.92w
+3.3
4
20
Hewett, Maurice
Unattached
10.94w
+2.3
2
21
Meeks, DeWain
10
Missouri Baptist
11.00w
+2.3
2
22
Wesby, Brandon
9
Kansas City CC
11.01w
+2.7
5
23
Clifford, Mandela
10
Lincoln (MO)
11.04w
+2.6
6
24
Nubret, Nyls
9
Lindenwood
11.11w
+2.6
6
25
Lewis, Jared
12
Speedway
11.12w
+2.3
2
26
Venerable, Kevin
11
Missouri-Kansas
11.14w
+3.3
4
27
Sands, Michael
11
Dickinson State
11.17w
+3.4
1
28
Schnarr, Sean
10
Seton Hall
11.24w
+3.3
4
29
Gwashavanh, Farirai
12
Lindenwood
11.25w
+2.6
6
30
Trisko, Nick
11
St Cloud State
11.29w
+3.4
1
31
blakemore, chase
9
Unattached
11.34w
+3.3
4
32
Siler, Colton
10
Southwestern (KS
11.36w
+2.7
5
--
James, Sadiki
12
Park
FSw
+3.0
3
--
Holmes, Seon
9
Kansas City CC
DNFw
+3.0
3
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Adonis
11
Olathe North
10.84
+1.0
1
2
Davis, Spencer
12
Hazelwood Centra
10.87
+1.0
1
3
Smith, Shawn
12
Olathe East
10.95
+1.0
1
4
Clarke, Chris
12
Shawnee Mission
11.07
+1.0
1
5
Dickson, Ryan
12
McCluer South-Be
11.13
+1.0
1
6
Carter, Larry
11
Grandview
11.15
+1.0
1
7
Baker, Rashawn
12
Highland Park
11.16
+1.0
1
8
Gibbs, Phillip
12
Ruskin
11.25
+1.0
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Adonis
11
Olathe North
10.65w
+3.8
1
2
Davis, Spencer
12
Hazelwood Centra
10.68w
+3.1
3
3
Clarke, Chris
12
Shawnee Mission
10.86w
+4.0
5
6
Smith, Shawn
12
Olathe East
10.92w
+4.0
5
7
Gibbs, Phillip
12
Ruskin
10.94w
+3.8
1
8
Dickson, Ryan
12
McCluer South-Be
11.01w
+3.1
3
9
Turner, Joe
12
Shawnee Mission
11.03w
+4.0
5
10
Ross, Alex
10
Jenks
11.08w
+4.0
5
11
Henry, Chris
12
Liberty (Mountai
11.08w
+3.1
3
4
Carter, Larry
11
Grandview
11.08w
+3.2
2
12
Pauly, Kurt
12
Garden Plain
11.09w
+3.8
1
13
Gray, Hartzell
12
Lee's Summit Wes
11.11w
+3.8
1
14
Walton, Chris
12
Rock Bridge
11.11w
+4.0
5
15
Taylor, Paul
12
Hickman Mills
11.13w
+3.2
2
16
Stewart, Morgan
10
Staley
11.15w
+3.1
3
17
Pearson, DeMarte
11
Ruskin
11.16w
+3.8
1
5
Baker, Rashawn
12
Highland Park
11.16w
+2.6
4
18
Pierce, Eric
12
Staley
11.17w
+3.1
3
19
Fulson, Austin
11
Olathe East
11.19w
+3.8
1
20
Ingram, Jared
10
Mc Cluer
11.21w
+2.6
4
21
Hall Jr., Anthony
12
Center
11.24w
+3.2
2
21
Gellinger, Brian
11
Bennington
11.24w
+4.0
5
23
Campbell, Evan
11
Staley
11.26w
+3.2
2
24
Campbell, Derek
12
Manhattan
11.30w
+2.6
4
25
Mortenson, Will
11
Jenks
11.32w
+2.6
4
26
Carson, Tevin
12
Highland Park
11.36w
+3.8
1
27
Marshall, Mark
12
Bishop Ward
11.40w
+3.1
3
28
Eldridge, Kyle
12
Hutchinson Senio
11.41w
+3.2
2
29
Brackett, Tyler
12
Gallatin
11.43w
+4.0
5
30
Thompson, Derrick
12
Hickman Mills
11.44w
+4.0
5
31
Inyard, Prentice
12
Highland Park
11.48w
+3.1
3
32
Saffold, Marvel
12
Grandview
11.54w
+3.2
2
33
Boyce, Devon
12
Olathe North
11.66w
+3.8
1
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ivory
Nike
09.95
+0.8
1
2
Patton, Darvis
Nike
10.19
+0.8
1
3
Edwards, Rae
Nike
10.26
+0.8
1
4
Martina, Churandy
Nike
10.29
+0.8
1
5
Marano, Brian
Netherlands Anti
10.42
+0.8
1
6
Norman, Josh
Unattached
10.47
+0.8
1
7
Adams, Antoine
St Kitts
10.66
+0.8
1
--
Christian, Brendan
Antigua
FS
+0.8
1
Womens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackett, Semoy
10
Lincoln (MO)
11.68
-0.6
1
2
Wright, Lashawn
12
Iowa State
11.81
-0.6
1
3
Cole, Nyoka
11
Lincoln (MO)
12.01
-0.6
1
4
Moore-Frazi, JaToya
Unattached
12.19
-0.6
1
5
Rolle, Tia
10
Lincoln (MO)
12.20
-0.6
1
6
Wasser, Kyla
12
Dickinson State
12.70
-0.6
1
Womens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Lashawn
12
Iowa State
11.77w
+2.1
4
2
Hackett, Semoy
10
Lincoln (MO)
11.81w
+3.3
6
3
Cole, Nyoka
11
Lincoln (MO)
11.93w
+3.7
3
7
Mitchell, Janay
9
Seton Hall
12.06w
+3.3
6
8
Rolle, Tia
10
Lincoln (MO)
12.12w
+2.1
4
9
Chuning, Corie
9
Southwest Baptis
12.13w
+2.1
4
4
Simpson, Kedeshia
9
Dickinson State
12.16w
+2.2
1
5
Moore-Frazi, JaToya
Unattached
12.18w
+2.5
5
10
Roberts, Kirlene
10
Lincoln (MO)
12.27w
+3.7
3
11
Blair, Jenny
12
Southwest Baptis
12.31w
+2.2
1
12
Segree, Audra
GC Foster
12.39w
+3.3
6
13
Smith, Brittany
9
Seton Hall
12.42w
+3.3
6
14
Burt, Faith
10
Wartburg
12.45w
+3.3
6
15
Teape, Melissa
9
Iowa Central
12.48w
+3.7
3
6
Wasser, Kyla
12
Dickinson State
12.49w
+2.5
2
16
Hansen, Sammy
9
Nebraska
12.62w
+2.5
2
17
Thomas, Brittany
11
Wartburg
12.66w
+2.1
4
18
Ganshirt, Jen
11
Wartburg
12.69w
+2.2
1
19
Douglas, Laneisha
11
Missouri-Kansas
12.70w
+2.5
5
20
Jorgensen, Allison
9
Nebraska
12.71w
+2.5
2
21
Lewis, Rachel
11
Northwest Missou
12.71w
+2.1
4
22
Bedard, Becca
10
Sioux Falls
12.75w
+2.5
2
23
Thomas, Shakira
9
Missouri-Kansas
12.79w
+3.3
6
24
Dorsett, Ashlee
10
Lindenwood
12.81w
+3.7
3
25
Aide, Kelsey
12
Dickinson State
12.82w
+2.1
4
26
Moyer, Dani
9
Sioux Falls
12.89w
+2.2
1
27
McKnight, Samantha
9
Kansas State
12.93w
+2.5
2
28
Scott, Ne'Angela
10
St Cloud State
13.02w
+3.3
6
29
Eberhart, Kourtney
10
Butler County
13.11w
+2.5
5
30
Williams, Sherrifa
10
Lincoln (MO)
13.24w
+2.2
1
31
Ogburubi, Rose
10
Missouri-Kansas
13.48w
+2.5
5
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Pembroke Hill
11.79w
+2.3
1
2
Jordan, Ariane
12
Blue Springs
11.96w
+2.3
1
3
Wesley, Macahla
09
Topeka-West
11.98w
+2.3
1
4
Forte, Cara
Center
12.08w
+2.3
1
5
Peavy, Syndey
12
Pembroke Hill
12.27w
+2.3
1
6
Stokes, Bianca
12
McCluer South-Be
15.18w
+2.3
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Ariane
12
Blue Springs
11.80w
+3.5
4
2
Wesley, Macahla
09
Topeka-West
11.86w
+2.8
3
3
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Pembroke Hill
11.93w
+3.0
5
4
Bates, Alexis
12
St Joseph Centra
12.08w
+3.1
2
6
Peavy, Syndey
12
Pembroke Hill
12.09w
+3.5
4
7
Coleman, Breeana
12
Olathe East
12.09w
+2.8
3
5
Forte, Cara
Center
12.12w
+3.2
1
8
Stokes, Bianca
12
McCluer South-Be
12.12w
+3.1
2
9
Tipton, Aarian
12
Wichita Southeas
12.23w
+3.5
4
10
Parker, Abreanna
12
Shawnee Heights
12.25w
+3.5
4
11
Cheadle, Lauren
11
Lees Summit
12.27w
+3.2
1
12
Chaney, Peyton
10
Nerinx Hall
12.42w
+2.8
3
13
Bingaman, Clare
10
Shawnee Mission
12.42w
+3.5
4
14
Pickens, Lauren
11
Peabody-Burns
12.46w
+3.1
2
15
Cole, Danyelle
12
Bishop Ward
12.47w
+2.8
3
16
Flaker, Lauren
12
Rock Bridge
12.49w
+3.1
2
17
Davis, Drue
12
Lawrence Free St
12.50w
+3.0
5
18
Goff, Lenia
11
Bishop Ward
12.53w
+3.5
4
19
Jones, Rhea
11
Liberty (Mountai
12.58w
+3.1
2
20
Dull, Alyx
12
Clinton
12.66w
+3.0
5
21
Wicks, Mariah
10
Jenks
12.69w
+3.2
1
22
Young, Jodi
12
Shawnee Mission
12.71w
+3.2
1
23
Sloan, Tyler
11
Sumner Academy
12.73w
+2.8
3
23
Dietrich, Kelsey
Winnetonka
12.73w
+3.1
2
25
Wheeler, Waynieka
09
William Chrisman
12.74w
+2.8
3
26
Unknown Athlete
11
Olathe East
12.75w
+2.8
3
27
Aguiar, Toni
10
Shawnee Mission
12.88w
+3.0
5
28
Parker, LaQuecia
11
Leavenworth
12.89w
+3.0
5
29
Tucker, Michele
12
Liberty (Mountai
12.90w
+3.2
1
30
Bingaman, Nora
10
Shawnee Mission
12.90w
+3.1
2
31
Griffin, Jenna
12
Pawhuska
12.93w
+3.2
1
32
Vailas, Angie
09
Kapaun Mount Car
12.95w
+3.5
4
33
Gadbois, Taylor
11
Maryville
12.99w
+3.0
5
34
Liu, Tina
11
Wichita Independ
13.02w
+3.1
2
35
Dryden, Ashli
12
Hays
13.12w
+3.0
5
36
Pfannenstiel, Hanna
10
Hays
13.16w
+2.8
3
37
Wells, Sydney
09
Jenks
13.18w
+3.5
4
38
Jones, Nicole
10
Council Grove
13.81w
+3.0
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kansas-relays
#kansas
312 shares:
Kansas Relays
,
Abilene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Kansas
,
Anderson County Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garnett, Kansas
,
Antigua
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
337
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
3
2016
1
6
2015
1
1
3
2014
1
6
2013
1
1
5
2012
1
1
5
2011
1
2
262
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
5
1
2008
160
11
3
1
2007
12
2006
14
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#kansas-relays
#kansas
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!